77范文网 - 专业文章范例文档资料分享平台

2014年全国部分省市中考英语试题分类汇编:动词的语态2(2)

来源:网络收集 时间:2018-11-29 下载这篇文档 手机版
说明:文章内容仅供预览,部分内容可能不全,需要完整文档或者需要复制内容,请下载word后使用。下载word有问题请添加微信号:或QQ: 处理(尽可能给您提供完整文档),感谢您的支持与谅解。点击这里给我发消息

黑龙江

【2014龙东地区】-Jack, your room is dirty. It should ________ right away. -Sorry, I’ll do it right now.

A. be cleaned B. be cleaning C. cleaned 【答案】A

大省

【2014江西中考】 Many students ______ changes to show themselves in class because the class size is too big.

A. don't give B. aren't given C. haven't given D. won't give 【答案】B

【2014云南】35. China’s hot words, like tuhao, dama and lianghui, ____in the western media(媒体).

A. use widely B. is widely used C. uses widely D. are widely used 【答案】D

【2014吉林】38. — What’s your family rule, Sam?

— Well, I to go out with friends on school nights.

A. don’t allow B. isn’t allowed C. am not allowed 【答案】C

【2014河北】The pet dog is warm and loving, It ______ as a daughter of my family.

A. treats B. treated C. is treated D. was treated 【答案】C

【2014河南】When Tim _______ why he was late for school, he just kept silent.

A. was asked B. asked C. was asking D. is asking 【答案】A

【2014陕西】Every day, too much water _______ in our school. We should save it.

A. is wasted B. wastes C. was wasted D. wasted 【答案】A

【2014北京】A new hospital _______ in my town next year. A. builds B. built C. is built D. will be built 【答案】D

【2014重庆市B】Keep quiet, please! Talking _______ during the meeting. A. is not allowed B. is allowed C. doesn’t allow D. allows 【答案】A

【2014天津】28. Look at our new school. It ______ last year. A. built B. was built C. is built D. will be built 【答案】B

江苏

【2014淮安】11. Last March, many trees ________ along the streets to make our city more beautiful.

A. were planted B. were planting C. had planted D. planted 【答案】A 【2014盐城】11. Shenzhou X, China’s fifth manned spacecraft, ________into space on June 11. 2013.

A. has sent B. was sent C. will send D. is sent 【答案】B

【2014徐州】11. The Second Youth Olympic Games in Nanjing on the sixteenth of August, 2014.

A. will hold B. will be held C. was held D. is holding 【答案】B

【2014无锡】9.Your application won’t until you complete the survey.

A.accept B.receive C.be accepted D.be received 【答案】C

湖南

【2014长沙】—I am afraid that I can’t finish the task successfully. —Don’t worry. You ______ plenty of time to do it. A. will be given B. give C. will give

【答案】A

【2014南京】We’re sure that the environment in our city ______ greatly through our work in the near future.

A. improved B. was improved C. has improved D. will be improved 【答案】D

云南

【2014昆明】—_______ free breakfasts _______in all schools in China? —No, not yet. Only in the rural areas.

A. Are; made B. Do; serve C. Are; served D. Do; make 【答案】C

百度搜索“77cn”或“免费范文网”即可找到本站免费阅读全部范文。收藏本站方便下次阅读,免费范文网,提供经典小说综合文库2014年全国部分省市中考英语试题分类汇编:动词的语态2(2)在线全文阅读。

2014年全国部分省市中考英语试题分类汇编:动词的语态2(2).doc 将本文的Word文档下载到电脑,方便复制、编辑、收藏和打印 下载失败或者文档不完整,请联系客服人员解决!
本文链接:https://www.77cn.com.cn/wenku/zonghe/323503.html(转载请注明文章来源)
Copyright © 2008-2022 免费范文网 版权所有
声明 :本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。
客服QQ: 邮箱:tiandhx2@hotmail.com
苏ICP备16052595号-18
× 注册会员免费下载(下载后可以自由复制和排版)
注册会员下载
全站内容免费自由复制
注册会员下载
全站内容免费自由复制
注:下载文档有可能“只有目录或者内容不全”等情况,请下载之前注意辨别,如果您已付费且无法下载或内容有问题,请联系我们协助你处理。
微信: QQ: