77范文网 - 专业文章范例文档资料分享平台

2017年中考英语常考一般疑问句训练试题含答案

来源:网络收集 时间:2018-10-30 下载这篇文档 手机版
说明:文章内容仅供预览,部分内容可能不全,需要完整文档或者需要复制内容,请下载word后使用。下载word有问题请添加微信号:或QQ: 处理(尽可能给您提供完整文档),感谢您的支持与谅解。点击这里给我发消息

2017年河北省献县英语中考常考一般疑问句练习

1、---- ______ you ______ a bus to school? ---- Yes. But now I usually go to school on foot.

A. Do, like to take B. Do, take C. Did, use to take D. Are, used to taking 2、 — you ever Disneyland in Los Angeles? —No, never . A.Did; visit B. Are; visiting C. Have; visited D. Will; visit 3、— ? —Yes, I do.

A.Do you like salad B.Do it like this C.Are you like salad D.Does he like it 4、 --_________ you from Australia? --No, I’m from Singapore.

A. Can B. Are C. Do D. Where’s 5、Hello. May I speak to Zhang Jun? Sorry he’s out._______? No. Thank you.

A. Can I leave a message B. When will you call him back C. What’s the matter D. Can I take the message for him 6、__________ work in Microsoft?

A. Did you use to B. Did you used to C. Do you used to D. Do you use to

7、— David and Jane like action movies? —Yes, .

A. Do, he does B Do, they do C. Does, he does D. Do, they don't 8、-I can’t find my pen. _______ you ________ it anywhere, Mum? -No. Look! What’s that under your book?

A. Have; seen B. Do ;see C. Did; see D. Had; seen

9、 he the doctor the day before yesterday ?

A. Have , seen B. Has , seen C. Did , see D. Does , see 10、-______ he______ at this school last term? -Yes, I think so.

A. Did, study B. Has, studied C. Was, study D. Did, studied 11、______ Peter use to have long hair?

A. Does B. Is C. Did D. Do 12、-______ I go and meet you at the airport? -No, thanks, dear. I can take a taxi home.

A. Will B. Do C. Shall D. Should 13、 your brother a baseball?

A.Do;has B.Does;have C.Does;has D.Don’t;have 14、--_______ he ________ breakfast at home? -- Yes. A. Dose, have B. Does, have C. Does, has 15、_____ pandas from China? A. Are B. Is C. Do 16、—____ you Mingming? —____, I’m not.

A. Are; Yes B. Am; No C. Are; No D. Am; Yes 17、 there lots of on the hill? A. Is; sheep B. Is; sheeps C. Are; sheeps D. Are; sheep

18、—_______ she _______ well? — Yes, she can

A.Does, dance B.Can, dance C.Is, dancing D. can, dances 19、— ____ we go to the zoo tomorrow afternoon? —Good idea. A. Are B. Shall C. Do D. will

20、 _________ he ________ many good friends?

A.Does , have B. Do , have C. Does , has D. Are, have 21、________you often late for school?

A. Do B. Does C. Is D. Are 22、_____ Peter and Jim _____ hamburgers?

A. Does, like B. Do, like C. Does, likes D. Do, likes 23、-______ he______ at this school last term? -Yes, I think so.

A. Did, study B. Has, studied C. Was, study D. Did, studied

24、-- ________________. --Yes, please . I want a T-shirt for my daughter. A . What do you like? B. Do you like a T-shirt? C. Can I help you? D. Can you help me? 25、— there a supermarket near your school? —Yes, there’s one on Long Street.

A. Are B. Does C. Do D. Is 26、 — your uncle work every day? —Sorry. I don’t know.

A. Do; go B. Do; go to C. Does; go D. Does; go to 27、 “Excuse me, sir. ____ you help me, please?” “Certainly.” A. Could B. Do C. Will D. Are 28、I don’t think he will come here on time, ____?

A. won’t he B. will he C.does he D.is he 29、—___________his brothers?—Yes,they are.

A. Are you B.Is this C.Are these D.Is he 30、 you like ice-cream?

A.Are B.Am C.Does D.Do

参考答案

1、C 2、C 3、A 4、B 5、D 6、A 7、B 8、A 9、C 10、B 11、C 12、C 13、B 14、B 15、A

16、C 本题由语境可知考查be动词及对一般疑问句的回答。在需要be动词的情况下, 第一人称单数(I)和第二人称(you)分别用am, are。对一般疑问句的肯定回答用Yes, ?; 否定回答用No, ? not. 故选C。 17、D 18、B 19、B 20、A 21、D 22、B 23、B

24、C 25、D 26、D 27、A 28、B 29、C 30、D

百度搜索“77cn”或“免费范文网”即可找到本站免费阅读全部范文。收藏本站方便下次阅读,免费范文网,提供经典小说综合文库2017年中考英语常考一般疑问句训练试题含答案在线全文阅读。

2017年中考英语常考一般疑问句训练试题含答案.doc 将本文的Word文档下载到电脑,方便复制、编辑、收藏和打印 下载失败或者文档不完整,请联系客服人员解决!
本文链接:https://www.77cn.com.cn/wenku/zonghe/241998.html(转载请注明文章来源)
Copyright © 2008-2022 免费范文网 版权所有
声明 :本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。
客服QQ: 邮箱:tiandhx2@hotmail.com
苏ICP备16052595号-18
× 注册会员免费下载(下载后可以自由复制和排版)
注册会员下载
全站内容免费自由复制
注册会员下载
全站内容免费自由复制
注:下载文档有可能“只有目录或者内容不全”等情况,请下载之前注意辨别,如果您已付费且无法下载或内容有问题,请联系我们协助你处理。
微信: QQ: